The Alexandra Institute // About Us // People // Kasper Fænø Bay Noer

Kasper Fænø Bay Noer

Specialist Organisation Analyst / People, Technology and Business Lab

Kasper Fænø Bay Noer

Kasper works in the field of organisational development and contributes to analyses of organisations, physical surroundings and technology use from the user’s perspective. 

During his studies, he worked as a teaching assistant in Interaction Design at the School of Communication and Culture at Aarhus University. 

Kasper has an MA in information studies from Aarhus University, specialised in ethnographic methods and user-driven innovation processes. 

Primære arbejdsopgaver og faglig interesse:

Main tasks and expertise

Analyses / Organisational development / User involvement
Kasper Noer Andersen
Specialist Organisation Analyst
+45 26 83 80 44
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
-
Profile image of Agnete Steen Mortensen
Trainee
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor
Profilbillede af Agnethe Kirstine Grøn
Senior Design Anthropologist
+45 93 52 15 45
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Profilbillede af Alexandre Alapetite
Senior Cyber-Physical Specialist
+45 61 69 52 47
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
1. etage room 5B04
Machine Learning Specialist
+45 93 52 16 42
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 322
Profilbillede af Anders Ringsborg Aarenstrup Hansen
Assistant Software Engineer
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 321
IT Supporter
Internal IT
+45 93 52 17 90
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 231
Deputy Director, Professor
Management
+45 41 15 12 48
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Manager – Technologies in Practice
Principal Organisation Analyst
+45 22 25 53 22
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
Profilbillede af Bente Larsen
Senior Communications Editor
Communications and Marketing
+45 30 59 52 40
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 370B
Profilbillede af Bjarke Hou Kammersgaard
Software Specialist
+45 93 52 12 34
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Communications Trainee
Communications and Marketing
+45 22 15 45 38
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Profilbillede af Cédric Giffart
Senior Software Engineer
Internal IT
+45 27 63 89 98
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 237
Student Programmer
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Profilbillede af Daniel Andersen
Senior Mobile Systems Architect
+45 61 67 32 62
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 227
Profilbillede af Eva Bjerum
Distinguished Organisation Analyst
New Ways of Working
+45 23 38 20 52
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
COO Danish Centre for Applied Artificial Intelligence
+45 24 82 90 60
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Head of Interactive Spaces Lab
Principal Mobile Systems Architect, PhD
+45 40 19 45 38
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 234
Computer Vision and Simulation Specialist
+45 93 52 16 97
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Lab Manager
+45 24 26 99 11
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 380
Senior Concept Developer
+45 23 66 97 29
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 338
Accountant
Accounting
+45 40 98 23 38
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 384
Student Programmer
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 326
Principal Product Manager Healthcare IT
+45 21 25 73 83
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 317
Head of Visual Computing Lab, PhD
+45 22 59 77 38
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Inge Haunstrup
Head of Finance
Accounting
+45 41 43 35 37
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3. etage room 384
Software Developer
+45 93 52 18 25
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 225
Jacob Andersen
Senior Software/ICT Engineer
+45 61 70 43 05
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 326
Jakob Fredslund
Senior Solutions Architect, PhD
+45 28 93 91 28
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 228
Jakob Langdal Jensen
Principal Cloud Architect
+45 23 38 24 81
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 232
Specialist Software Engineer
+45 93 52 20 48
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 318
Senior Software Engineer
+45 30 22 15 65
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 326
Business Development Manager
Sales
+45 20 85 90 20
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 218
Profilbillede af Jon Wenzel Kragstrup
Chief Financial Officer
Management
+45 41 74 17 39
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 226
Senior Security Architect
+45 51 72 89 30
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 375
Strategic Designer
+ 45 25 17 71 15
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 335
Distinguished Scientific Advisor
+45 21 49 56 34
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 1st floor room 124
Senior User Experience Specialist, PhD
+45 51 88 30 99
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 232
Karsten Østergaard Noe
Principal Visual Computing Specialist
+45 40 24 80 03
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Principal Software Architect
+45 61 79 05 81
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 233
Kasper Noer Andersen
Specialist Organisation Analyst
+45 26 83 80 44
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
Kasper Nørlund
Senior Designer
+45 26 84 73 12
BLOX, Fæstningens Materialgård, Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
Creative Technologist
+45 53 53 58 50
BLOX, Fæstningens Materialgård, Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
Student Worker
+45 93 50 89 18
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor
Katrine Hommelhoff Jensen
Senior Computer Vision and Graphics Specialist
+45 26 28 27 98
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Profilbillede af Kenny Erleben
Scientific Advisor
+45 29 63 11 08
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Kirsten Preem
Project Controller
Accounting
+ 45 21 49 91 08
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 382
Assistant Software Engineer
+45 25 46 17 99
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 318
Visual Computing Engineer
+45 53 37 14 44
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Machine Learning Specialist
+45 31 16 59 43
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 322
Specialist Smart Urban Designer
+45 22 41 02 92
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 321
Strategic Project Manager
+45 93 50 88 04
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 338
Senior Anthropologist
+45 40 17 65 53
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
Senior Research and Innovation Manager
+45 27 26 54 79
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Senior Computer Vision and Graphics Specialist
+45 42 50 05 24
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
room
Lene Holst Mortensen
Senior Communications Editor
Communications and Marketing
+45 23 72 10 46
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 321
Communications Specialist
Communications and Marketing
+45 93 52 17 64
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Lisa Wells
Senior Team Leader
+45 24 63 11 31
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 319
Team Leader Interactive Spaces CPH - Architect MAA
+45 61 70 95 06
BLOX, Fæstningens Materialgård, Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
Senior Usable Security Expert, PhD
+45 93 50 84 40
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 375
Magnus Koch
Computer Graphics Engineer
+45 31 35 06 25
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Senior Digital Innovation Specialist
+45 30 76 07 22
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 337
Marketing and Communications Manager
Communications and Marketing
+45 27 28 48 01
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Deputy Director
Management
+45 22 15 77 99
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 224
Mette Breth Bakmand
Senior Digital Designer
Communications and Marketing
+45 26 25 81 04
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Senior Anthropologist
+45 24 66 47 98
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 332
Michael Christensen
Principal Software Architect
+45 23 38 21 84
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 331
Michael Bladt Stausholm
Senior Security Architect
+45 20 29 63 22
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 375
Morten Henriksen Birk
Software Developer
+45 30 11 23 28
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 1st floor room 128
Senior Cyber-Physical Specialist
+45 21 13 57 07
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Head of Health IT Lab, Professor, Dr.scient.
+45 20 26 99 11
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 320
Morten Pol Engell-Nørregård
Senior Computer Graphics and Simulation Specialist
+45 93 50 85 64
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Machine Learning Specialist
+45 93 50 85 40
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Senior Project Manager
+45 22 54 50 03
BLOX, Fæstningens Materialgård, Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
Interaction Designer
+45 20 89 19 00
BLOX, Fæstningens Materialgård, Frederiksholms Kanal 30, 1220 København K
CEO
Management
+45 20 15 44 51
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 222
Security Architect
+45 22 78 07 36
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Profilbillede af Peter Andersen
Senior Software Innovation Specialist
Head of IT
Internal IT
+45 23 38 24 79
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 237
Principal Visual Computing Engineer
+45 28 74 54 46
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Senior Digital Business Strategist
+ 45 40 35 40 66
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 335
Machine Learning Specialist
+45 93 52 17 63
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Head of People, Technology and Business Lab
+45 51 18 11 82
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 333
Light and Sound Designer, Architect, MAA
+45 26 25 13 35
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 230
Profilbillede af Sacha Mendes da Silva
Deputy Head
+45 30 74 85 76
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Senior Anthropologist
+45 29 17 93 02
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 318
Simulation Specialist
+45 93 50 87 61
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Journalist
Communications and Marketing
+45 26 82 26 83
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Machine Learning Specialist
+45 93 52 10 55
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Senior Security Architect, PhD
+45 23 71 22 20
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3. etage room 375
Assistant Software Engineer
+45 60 13 85 20
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 325
Senior Communications Editor
Communications and Marketing
+45 23 38 23 58
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Accountant
Accounting
+45 60 68 20 68
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 383
Senior Machine Learning Specialist
+45 26 11 33 16
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 321
Interaction Design Developer
+45 93 50 86 01
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 231
Profilbillede af Søren Rasmussen
Visual Computing Engineer
+45 21 80 51 40
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Software Developer
+45 27 24 20 90
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 227
Principal Solution Architect
+45 40 22 82 12
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 228
Senior Cyber-Physical Specialist
+45 31 16 67 66
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 3rd floor room 322
Specialist Software Engineer
+45 25 75 99 75
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper bygningen, 3. etage room 325
Project Controller
Accounting
+45 51 30 59 73
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 381
Senior Computer Graphics Engineer
+45 51 44 65 87
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Senior Graphic Designer
Communications and Marketing
+45 29 13 11 94
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 305
Business Development Manager
Sales
+45 61 79 53 21
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Hopper building, 2nd floor room 218
Senior Cryptography Engineer, PhD
+45 23 27 77 62
Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N
Nygaard building, 3rd floor room 375
Manager – Intelligent Sustainability
Principal Green Urban Designer
+45 30 23 66 22
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Piccoline
Communications and Marketing
+45 60 61 82 01
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
+45 93 50 87 40
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Cyber-Physical Specialist
+45 50 20 50 02
Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
.